Inclusion Task Force

Inclusion Task Force

Membership

Name Role Service/Organisation
Ian Read (Chair of Inclusion Taskforce) Sector Lead Watercliffe Meadow Primary School
Fiona Rigby Sector Lead
Locality Lead
(Locality B)
St Catherine’s RC Primary School
Scott Burnside Sector Lead Chaucer School
Zoe Wilson City-wide SENCo Locality D
Cheryl Gaughan City-wide SENCo Talbot Specialist School
Chris Howlett City-wide SENCo Wybourn Community Primary School
Emma Stevenson City-wide SENCo St Catherine’s RC Primary School
Rebecca Molson City-wide SENCo Sheffield Park Academy
Sara Collingham City-wide SENCo Malin Bridge Primary School
Amanda Woods City-wide SENCo Stockbridge Junior School
Kate Heaton City-wide SENCo Forge Valley Secondary School
Anna Greasley City-wide SENCo Wharncliffe Side Primary School
Laura Demir City-wide SENCo Newfield Secondary School
Giselle Rodrigo Locality Lead
(Locality A)
Coit Primary School
Hanna Thornley Locality Lead
(Locality C)
Wybourn Community Primary School
Sarah Hearnshaw Locality Lead
(Locality D)
Shortbrook Primary School
Will Smith Locality Lead
(Locality E)
Mundella Primary School
Lynnette Glossop Locality Lead
(Locality F)
Dore Primary School
Jane Townsend Locality Lead
(Locality G)
Stocksbridge NI School
Carla Ribeiro Partnership Lead
(Special)
Rowan Special School
Steve Arbon-Davis Partnership Lead
(IR)
Nook Lane Junior School
Liz Cartledge Partnership Lead
(Secondary)
Firth Park Academy
William Blakeney Partnership Lead
(Post-16)
The Sheffield College
Katie Monette Director of Strategy Parent Carer Forum
Alice Woods CCG - Service Lead NHS – Speech and Language
Rosemary Ward SCC - Head of Service
(SEND)
Sheffield City Council
Tim Armstrong SCC - Head of Service
(Head of Service)
Sheffield City Council
Natalie Askham SCC - Educational Psychology Sheffield City Council
Nicola Shearstone SCC - Head of Commissioning
(Prevention and Early Intervention)
Sheffield City Council
Candi Lawson SCC - Strategic Commissioning Sheffield City Council
Matt Peers SCC - Strategic Commissioning Sheffield City Council
Catherine Tandy SCC - School Organisation Sheffield City Council
Kat Dymonde SCC - Business Change Sheffield City Council
Kate Hughes SCC - Business Change Sheffield City Council
Jeremy Hamm SCC - Data Analyst Sheffield City Council
Stephen Betts Chief Executive Learn Sheffield