Ian Read (Chair of Inclusion Taskforce) |
Sector Lead |
Watercliffe Meadow Primary School |
Fiona Rigby |
Sector Lead
Locality Lead
(Locality B)
|
St Catherine’s RC Primary School |
Zoe Wilson |
City-wide SENCo |
|
Emma Stevenson |
City-wide SENCo |
St Catherine’s RC Primary School |
Rebecca Molson |
City-wide SENCo |
Sheffield Park Academy |
Sara Collingham |
City-wide SENCo |
Malin Bridge Primary School |
Catherine Needham |
City-wide SENCo |
Talbot Special School |
Zoe Poonawala |
City-wide SENCo |
Rowan Ssecial School |
Anna Greasley |
City-wide SENCo |
Wharncliffe Side Primary School |
Gary Simmons |
City-wide SENCo |
Westfield Academy |
Stephen Glossop |
City-wide SENCo |
Greystones Primary School |
Laura Hammond |
City-wide SENCo |
Sharrow Primary School |
Michael Owczaerk |
City-wide SENCo |
Notre Dame Catholic High School |
Katie Anderson |
Sector Lead (secondary) |
Chorus Academy Trust |
Dan Moat |
Sector Lead (secondary) |
Parkwood Academy |
Giselle Rodrigo |
Locality Lead
(Locality A) |
Coit Primary School |
Hannah Thornley |
Locality Lead
(Locality C) |
Wybourn Community Primary School |
Sarah Hearnshaw |
Locality Lead
(Locality D) |
Shortbrook Primary School |
Will Smith |
Locality Lead
(Locality E) |
Mundella Primary School |
Lynnette Glossop |
Locality Lead
(Locality F) |
Dore Primary School |
Evelyn Abram |
Locality Lead
(Locality F) interim |
Sharrow Primary School |
Jane Townsend |
Locality Lead
(Locality G) |
Stocksbridge NI School |
Carla Ribeiro |
Partnership Lead
(Special) |
Rowan Special School |
Liz Cartledge |
Partnership Lead
(Secondary) |
Firth Park Academy |
James Smthye |
Partnership Lead
(Post-16) |
The Sheffield College |
Tuesday Rhodes |
PRU Headteacher |
Sheffield Inclusion Centre |
Katie Monette |
Director of Strategy |
Parent Carer Forum |
Alice Woods |
SCH - Service Lead |
NHS – Speech and Language |
Deborah Newman |
SCH - Head of service (SaLT) |
NHS – Speech and Language |
Michelle Racey |
SY ICB - Designated Clinical Officer |
NHS – ICB |
Rosemary Ward |
SCC - Head of Service
(SEND) |
Sheffield City Council |
Tim Armstrong |
SCC - Head of Service
(Access & Inclusion) |
Sheffield City Council |
Natalie Askham |
SCC - Educational Psychology |
Sheffield City Council |
Polly McKinlay |
SCC - Strategic Commissioning |
Sheffield City Council |
Matt Peers |
SCC - Strategic Commissioning |
Sheffield City Council |
John Mansergh |
SCC - Access & Inclusion |
Sheffield City Council |
Alyson Whitfield |
SCC - Business Change |
Sheffield City Council |
Jeremy Hamm |
SCC - Data Analyst, Performance & Analysis Service |
Sheffield City Council |
Candi Lawson
(Deputised by Louise Bower, Sarah Martin as required) |
SCC - Family Intervention Service, Service Manager |
Sheffield City Council |
Meridith Dixon-Teasdale |
Director of Children's Services |
Sheffield City Council |
Olly Dean |
Lead for Fusion |
Fusion |